Skip to content

Contact Us

Elementary Digital Learning Specialists

Bonnie Muir • 801-567-8726 • bonnie.muir@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Columbia, Elk Meadows, Heartland, Majestic, Oquirrh, Riverside, Terra Linda, West Jordan, Westland, Westvale

Deanna Taylor • 801-567-8773 • dtaylor@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Bastian, Daybreak, Herriman, Jordan Ridge, Midas Creek, Monte Vista, Riverton, Rosamond, Silver Crest, South Jordan

Raimee Jensen, • 801-567-5158 • raimee.jensen@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Blackridge, Bluffdale, Butterfield Canyon, Foothills,
Mountain Point, Ridge View, Rose Creek, Southland

Jay Eads: 801-567-8159jay.eads@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Copper Canyon, Eastlake, Falcon Ridge, Fox Hollow, Golden Fields, Hayden Peak, Jordan Hills, Mountain Shadows, Oakcrest, Welby

Secondary Digital Learning Specialists

Nancy Lagerberg • 801-567-8774 • nancy.lagerberg@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Copper Hills High, JATC North, Joel P. Jensen, South Valley, Sunset Ridge Middle, West Hills Middle, West Jordan High, West Jordan Middle

Ross Rogers ross.rogers@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Bingham High, Copper Mountain Middle, Elk Ridge Middle, Herriman High, Mountain Creek Middle, South Jordan Middle, Valley High, River’s Edge

Beth Lewis • elizabeth.lewis@jordandistrict.org
Schools: Fort Herriman Middle, JATC South, Kari Sue Hamilton, Mountain Ridge High, Oquirrh Hills Middle, Riverton High, South Hills Middle

 


Program Contacts

  • LPDL Cohort 1 19-20: Rodney Shaw, Ross Menlove (801-567-8192)
  • LBDL Cohort 2 19-20: Ross Menlove (801-567-8192), Jay Eads (801-567-8159)

  • Center for STEM & Digital Learning:  Raimee Jensen (801-567-5158)
  • Certificates:  Raimee Jensen (801-567-5158)
  • Digital Teacher/Coach Leader: Beth Lewis,  Ross Menlove (801-567-8192)
  • DTLG & S&DLC Newsletter: Beth Lewis, Ross Rogers, Raimee Jensen (801-567-5158)
  • EdTech Endorsement: Raimee Jensen (801-567-5158)
  • CS&DL Trending Classrooms: Raimee Jensen (801-567-5158)

  • Adobe Creative Cloud: Beth Lewis
  • Canvas-Elementary: Jay Eads (801-567-8159)
  • Canvas-Secondary: Ross Rogers
  • Common Sense Media: Nancy Lagerberg (801-567-8774)
  • Digital & Blended Literacy: Sarah Holt (801-567-8127)
  • Digital Math Programs: Jay Eads (801-567-8159)
  • DLS & STEM & DL Center Data Management: Bonnie Muir (801-567-8726)
  • EdTech Endorsement:  Nancy Lagerberg (801-567-8774)
  • Google Tools and Apprenticeship: Nancy Lagerberg (801-567-8774), Bonnie Muir (801-567-8726)
  • llustrative Math: Jay Eads (801-567-8159)
  • Library Media Specialists: Deanna Taylor (801-567-8773)
  • MasteryConnect: Ross Rogers
  • Nearpod: Deanna Taylor (801-567-8773)